Collection:

HEI POA

Monoi is an ancient Tahitian word meaning "perfumed oil" and has been used by Tahitian women for the daily care of their skin and hair, and surfers, divers and Maori seafarers like to use Monoi to protect their skin from the effects of salt water and the sun.
Monoi de Tahiti is a skin-calming oil, composed of two authentic natural ingredients: the Tiare flower from Tahiti and the Polynesian Coconut oil and can be used as bath oil, sunscreen oil, for hair care, massages and as a softening agent after sunburn.
18 products